Program Chairs (Academic)

Zahid Islam  
 Charles Sturt University
Glenn Stone
University of Western Sydney

Program Chair (Industry Track)

Kok-Leong Ong   La Trobe University, Melbourne
Yanchang Zhao Department of Immigration and Border Protection, Australia; and RDataMining.com

Conference Chairs

Ling Chen   
University of Technology, Sydney
Richi Nayak Queensland University of Technology, Brisbane

Local Chair

Jing Jiang
University of Technology Sydney

Steering Committee Chairs

Simeon Simoff    University of Western Sydney
Graham Williams Australian Taxation Office, Canberra

Steering Committee

Peter Christen Australian National University, Canberra
Paul Kennedy University of Technology, Sydney
Jiuyong (John) Li University of South Australia, Adelaide
Kok-Leong Ong La Trobe University, Melbourne
John Roddick Flinders University, Adelaide
Andrew Stranieri Federation University Australia, Mount Helen
Geoff Webb Monash University, Melbourne
Richi Nayak Queensland University of Technology, Brisbane
Yanchang Zhao Department of Immigration and Border Protection, Australia; and RDataMining.com

Research Track Program Committee

Xue Li The University of Queensland
Lin Liu University of South Australia
Ping Guo Beijing Normal University
Xiaohui Tao University of Southern Queensland
Md Anisur Rahman Charles Sturt University
Adil Bagirov Federation University of Australia
Paul Kwan University of New England
Yee Ling Boo Deakin University
Muhammad Marwan Muhammad Fuad University of Tromsø
Robert Layton University of Ballarat
Ting Yu Transport for NSW
Guandong Xu University of Technology Sydney
Brad Malin Vanderbilt University
Christine O'Keefe CSIRO Computational Informatics
Dinusha Vatsalan Australian National University
Francois Poulet University of Rennes 1 - IRISA
Xuan-Hong Dang Department of Computer Science, University of California at Santa Barbara
Yun Sing Koh University of Auckland
Gang Li Deakin University
Siamak Tafavogh University of Technology Sydney
Sitalakshmi Venkatraman Northern Melbourne Institute of TAFE
Mengjie Zhang Victoria University of Wellington
Tom Osborn University of Technology Sydney
Geng Li ORACLE, USA
Md Geaur Rahman Charles Sturt University
Junbin Gao Charles Sturt University
Vinh Nguyen University of Western Sydney
Goce Ristanoski NICTA
Peng Zhang University of Technology Sydney

Industry Track Program Committee

Rohan Baxter Australian Taxation Office
Edward Kang Australian Customs and Border Protection Service
Clifton Phua SAS Institute Pte Ltd
Ross Farrelly Datamilk
Ke Zhang Department of Health and Ageing
Jin Li Geoscience Australia
Kee Siong Ng Pivotal
Yingsong Hu Department of Human Services Australia
Adriel Cheng Defence Science and Technology Organization
Debbie Zhang Australian Taxation Office
Wei Peng Global Analytics Hub, Lenovo
Martin Rennhackkamp PBT Group
Yogesh Nerurkar Accenture(Digital, Data, Analytics)